Residencia Dos Mafra Villa
Residencia Dos Mafra Villa Campos do Jordao offers easy access to such tourist spots as the Elephant Park, located just 6 minutes' walk away. Located merely 1.5 km from the Campos do Jordão Municipal Market, the property provides Wi-Fi and private car parking.
Guests can visit the Boa Vista Palace, which is within reach of this Campos do Jordao villa, or check out the Portico da cidade, which is about 5 minutes away by car. Positioned 3.2 km from the Sao Benedito Church, Residencia Dos Mafra Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
The accommodation offers garden views out of the windows.
Located nearly a 5-minute walk from this Campos do Jordao property, Zero Hora offers Italian cuisine. The nearest train station is Abernessia, not far from the Campos do Jordao property.
- Local attractions
- Salesianos3.8 km
- Horto Florestal Park900 m
- Mirante do Lajeado3.5 km
- City Portal3.2 km
- Capivari3.1 km
- Vale dos Dinossauros Olimpia1.5 km
- Cable Car3.3 km
- Felicia Leirner Museum4.1 km
- Boa Vista Palace1.8 km
- Tarundu4 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional85 km
- Train stations
- Emilio Ribas Train Station2.8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Residencia Dos Mafra Villa?
Guests of Residencia Dos Mafra Villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Residencia Dos Mafra Villa?
Guests of Residencia Dos Mafra Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Residencia Dos Mafra Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Residencia Dos Mafra Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Zero Hora (nearly a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the holiday home?
Guests can stay at the holiday home with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Residencia Dos Mafra Villa?
Guests staying at Residencia Dos Mafra Villa can easily access Municipal market of Campos do Jordao and Boa Vista Palace Museum, located 18 minutes' walk from the property and 3.2 km away respectively.